Flower animation  Species list

Click on the name to be taken directly to the plant. The date next to the name shows when it was last modified with either new pictures or information.




Lithospermum incisum - 5-4-2018
Lithospermum latifolium - 5-4-2018
Agalinis gattingeri - 5-4-2018
Agalinis skinneriana - 5-3-2018
Aesculus pavia - 5-3-2018
Sesbania herbacea - 5-3-2018
Actaea pachypoda - 5-3-2018
Lepidium chalepense - 5-2-2018
Leonurus cardiaca - 5-2-2018
Ribes cynosbati - 5-1-2018
Leonurus japonicus - 4-29-2018
Lactuca canadensis - 4-29-2018
Lactuca saligna - 4-28-2018
Nabalus asper - 4-26-2018
Nabalus crepidineus - 4-26-2018
Nabalus altissimus - 4-26-2018
Potentilla supina - 4-26-2018
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae - 9-28-03
Symphyotrichum patens - 9-21-03
Eclipta prostrata - 3-17-05
Silene latifolia - 1-20-03
Alcea rosea - 7-20-04
Symphyotrichum oolentangiense - 9-21-03
Symphyotrichum pilosum - 10-27-02
Oenothera filiformis - 12-10-03
Robinia pseudoacacia - 5-20-04
Viola palmata - 1-4-02
Boechera dentata - 1-24-03
Symphyotrichum anomalum - 9-21-02
Symphyotrichum sericeum - 10-14-03
Lepidium draba - 2-23-02
Cleome hassleriana - 7-21-02
Aureolaria flava - 10-18-03
Lechea mucronata - 1-19-05
Melilotus albus - 12-12-03
Rhus copallinum - 2-2-05
Packera aurea - 2-3-05
Mononeuria patula - 6-12-03
Securigera varia - 6-12-03
Galium boreale - 1-26-04
Mazus pumilus - 5-10-03
Mentha canadensis - 1-23-01
Veronica catenata - 9-29-04
Yucca flaccida - 7-29-04
Boechera laevigata - 4-19-04
Sabulina michauxii - 10-3-03
Bidens aristosa - 9-8-03
Arnoglossum plantagineum - 11-30-05
Ceanothus herbaceus - 11-19-00
Cornus drummondii - 6-16-04
Cuphea viscosissima - 9-18-03
Euphorbia maculata - 11-16-03
Oenothera curtiflora - 10-23-06
Houstonia pusilla - 3-16-03
Lactuca serriola - 10-20-03
Plantago patagonica - 11-9-03
Micranthes texana - 4-9-04
Packera obovata - 3-3-02
Planodes virginicum - 12-14-04
Chasmanthium latifolium - 12-14-03
Vernonia arkansana - 11-15-03
Boechera canadensis - 1-23-03
Bradburia pilosa - 8-10-03
Leucospora multifida - 11-15-03
Lepidium didymum - 3-14-03
Galinsoga quadriradiata - 9-24-03
Krigia cespitosa - 2-17-06
Kummerowia striata - 9-26-04
Lygodesmia juncea - 2-28-01
Gonolobus suberosus - 10-20-03
Smallanthus uvedalia - 11-23-03
Portulaca pilosa - 3-2-02
Aronia melanocarpa - 4-24-04
Sanicula odorata - 2-3-05
Packera glabella - 2-17-06
Phemeranthus calycinus - 12-30-05
Nothocalais cuspidata - 4-19-04
Aphanes australis - 7-19-05
Senna marilandica - 10-10-04
Senna obtusifolia - 2-12-05
Cardamine concatenata - 3-28-04
Primula meadia - 12-29-04
Galactia regularis - 11-17-02
Hibiscus laevis - 7-2-06
Hieracium gronovii - 1-21-03
Cubelium concolor - 1-28-04
Liparis lilifolia - 11-9-03
Galearis spectabilis - 4-24-03
Fallopia scandens - 9-27-03
Toxicodendron pubescens - 11-16-05
Clinopodium arkansanum - 10-4-03
Packera plattensis - 2-3-05
Triodanis biflora - 5-14-05
Tragia betonicifolia - 11-26-03
Glandularia canadensis - 9-20-03
Viola bicolor - 5-25-03
Viola sororia - 11-8-03
Viola pubescens - 3-28-04
Acaciella angustissima - 12-4-05
Ionactis linariifolia - 10-17-05
Symphyotrichum oblongifolium - 9-25-06
Chamaecrista fasciculata - 7-7-03
Senna occidentalis - 8-10-02
Chaenorhinum minus - 8-1-02
Actaea racemosa - 10-10-03
Dipsacus fullonum - 7-21-02
Trichostema brachiatum - 8-9-03
Lycopodium dendroideum - 1-6-03
Panax quinquefolius - 10-20-03
Persicaria arifolia - 1-21-03
Pediomelum tenuiflorum - 3-2-02
Ranunculus sardous - 2-7-06
Phemeranthus parviflorus - 12-30-05
Microthlaspi perfoliatum - 3-12-04
Vaccinium pallidum - 2-28-05
Amphicarpaea bracteata - 9-13-02
Boechera missouriensis - 9-19-04
Hypericum hypericoides - 10-10-04
Arnoglossum reniforme - 6-29-03
Hylodesmum glutinosum - 6-29-03
Hylodesmum nudiflorum - 8-16-02
Aureolaria grandiflora - 1-13-01
Aureolaria pectinata - 12-10-03
Gamochaeta purpurea - 1-19-04
Brickellia eupatorioides - 1-21-06
Kummerowia stipulacea - 8-27-02
Buglossoides arvensis - 10-29-06
Monotropa hypopitys - 10-9-03
Paulownia tomentosa - 2-4-04
Persicaria longiseta - 9-20-03
Fallopia japonica - 11-30-03
Persicaria hydropiper - 9-20-03
Persicaria maculosa - 10-21-06
Persicaria sagittata - 1-6-02
Dasistoma macrophylla - 11-15-03
Acalypha ostryifolia - 11-15-03
Acmella repens - 9-9-06
Castilleja sessiliflora - 11-14-00
Chaenomeles speciosa - 4-10-04
Circaea canadensis - 6-18-02
Croton monanthogynus - 1-25-03
Croton willdenowii - 11-23-03
Hylodesmum pauciflorum - 6-27-02
Echinochloa crus-galli - 2-13-04
Gentianella quinquefolia - 10-31-02
Heterotheca subaxillaris - 12-11-03
Hypericum prolificum - 1-6-05
Parnassia grandifolia - 11-23-03
Dalea candida - 7-20-03
Polygonum americanum - 1-25-04
Fallopia convolvulus - 7-19-03
Persicaria glabra - 3-31-03
Persicaria virginiana - 9-15-01
Euthamia graminifolia - 1-02-00
Triodanis leptocarpa - 9-29-03
Triodanis perfoliata - 9-27-03
Valerianella locusta - 2-6-04
Ambrosia artemisiifolia - 6-25-02
Arnoglossum atriplicifolium - 7-31-03
Cycloloma atriplicifolium - 1-1-05
Conoclinium coelestinum - 11-15-03
Euphorbia cyathophora - 7-7-03
Micranthes virginiensis - 4-11-03
Triphora trianthophoros - 7-29-04
Clematis terniflora - 8-29-04
Dichondra carolinensis - 2-19-06
Erechtites hieraciifolius - 1-21-03
Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium - 9-21-03
Persicaria lapathifolia - 9-27-04
Persicaria pensylvanica - 9-20-03
Amianthium muscitoxicum - 7-15-05
Thalictrum thalictroides - 9-29-03
Persicaria hydropiperoides - 12-11-00
Polystichum acrostichoides - 11-17-02
Antennaria parlinii - 4-10-04
Leucanthemum vulgare - 2-17-06
Brassica napus var. napobrassica - 7-20-05
Verbascum blattaria - 9-27-03
Cirsium altissimum - 8-14-03
Lobelia siphilitica - 8-15-03
Sedum erythrostictum
Rudbeckia amplexicaulis - 10-26-05
Matricaria discoidea - 6-12-03